Sunday, May 21, 2023
Lot 1002 - 1050 | Lot 1050 - 1100 | Lot 1100 - 1150 | Lot 1150 - 1200 | Lot 1200 - 1250 | Lot 1250 - 1300 | [Lot 1300 - 1350] | Lot 1350 - 1400 | Lot 1400 - 1450 | Lot 1450 - 1500
1302 | INTERIOR GENRE PAINTING WITH MUSKETEER, CARDINAL, AND PRIEST AT A CHESS GAME: Oil/Canvas, 29.5'' x 37.5'', gilded gesso frame, 36'' x 44''. CONDITION: Needs cleaning, some scattered wear to frame. |
200 | |
1307 | LEBADANG, (Vietnamese/French, 1922-2015): ''Vase on Bloom'', Lithograph, sight size 45.5'' x 29.75'', pencil signed lower right, numbered 147/275 lower left, framed, 52.5'' x 36.5''. | 275 | |
1313 | BEHYMER, Gregory Lee, (American, b. 1952): ''Canaveral Marshes, Florida'', Oil/Canvasboard, 14'' x 15.75'', signed lower left, signed verso and titled, framed, 16'' x 17.5''. | 275 | |
1314 | BEHYMER, Gregory Lee, (American, b. 1952): ''Sunset, Saint John's River, Marsh'', Oil/Canvasboard, 12'' x 16'', signed lower left, titled verso, framed, 17'' x 21''. | 250 | |
1315 | BEHYMER, Gregory Lee, (American, b. 1952): Canaveral Grove, Oil/Wood Panel, 13.5'' x 14.5'', signed lower right, titled verso, framed, 17.5'' x 19.5''. | 250 | |
1317 | LARGE LITHOGRAPH AFTER JOAN MIRO: ''Tres Libres'', 30'' x 22'', signed in plate, Isen Certificate of Authenticity affixed verso, encased in a gilded frame, 47'' x 36.5''. | 275 | |
1319 | TWO LANDSCAPE PAINTINGS SIGNED LEBRUN: 1) ''Long Walk Home at the End of the Day'', Oil/Canvas, 8.5'' x 12.75'', signed lower left, framed, 11.5'' x 16''; 2) Moonlit Landscape with Windmill, Oil/Canvas, 8.5'' x 13'', signed lower right, framed, 11.5'' x 16''. CONDITION: 1) Scattered craquelure, needs cleaning; 2) Scattered craquelure, needs cleaning, puncture in the right margin. Both frames show wear. |
250 | |
1322 | SPENCER, Mary Nay, (American, 1835-1923): Impressionist Side Profile Portrait of a Woman Wearing a Plumed Hat, Oil/Board, 26.75'' x 21.5'', signed in the left margin, inscribed ''Study for Portrait'' verso, framed, 31.25'' x 26''. CONDITION: Several flecks of loss, needs cleaning. |
300 | |
1332 | FULWIDER, Edwin, (American, 1913-2003): Cleanup After a Trainwreck in a Snowy Landscape, Watercolor, sight size 10.75'' x 12.5'', signed lower right, framed, 16'' x 26.25''. | 250 | |
1343 | ANTIQUE STILL LIFE PAINTING BY DORA HULME: Finely Painted Still Life with Grapes, Peaches, Pears, and Sunflowers in a Vase. Oil/Canvas, 30.25'' x 20'', signed lower right and dated 1912, framed, 36.5'' x 26.5''. CONDITION: Craquelure throughout, puncture repair with patch visible verso, some minor scattered abrasions. |
250 | |
1345 | NAIVE 19TH-CENTURY STILL LIFE OF FRUIT PAINTING: Depicts Grapes, Plums, Peaches, Watermelon, Cantaloupe, and a Pear. Oil/Board, 18.5'' x 24.75'', no visible signature, framed, 20'' x 26.25''. | 250 |